U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old male asked:

why do feel tired and run down. my neck feels stiff and like a headache. my eye bother me. my shoulder-hip-and ankel-sometimes ankle have stabing pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. George Yang
Ophthalmology 27 years experience
Dry eyes: I can only address the eye part of your problem. You may have dry eyes. If bad enough, dry eyes may even lead to headaches and neck pain. Try otc preservative-free artificial tears every 1-2 hours as a test. If some of the symptoms go away, then see an eye md for dry eye evaluation and treatment.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
CA
A member asked:


3 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
