U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 38-year-old member asked:

Good idea to do push ups and shoulder exercise for big perky breast?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
Rheumatology 53 years experience
Maybe: Chest exercises may help and pushups are just one exercise. Shoulder exercises are fine but they do not affect the chest area.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

A 26-year-old female asked:

Can push ups help the breast to appear bigger?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Janet Turkle
Plastic Surgery 36 years experience
No: Push-ups will enhance the appearance if the pectoral muscles behind the breasts. This activity will not increase breast size.
Last updated Jan 13, 2021

Disclaimer:
