A 34-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i have a small d, big c breast size, but want implants. would this be a good idea?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Diane Minich
36 years experience Family Medicine
Not recommended: The added weight of the increased breast size can put more strain on the neck and back muscles and cause back and neck pain, grooves in the shoulders from the bra straps.
Answered on Aug 15, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Creighton Wright
55 years experience General Surgery
Bias: Hardly ever! Keep what you have and do the healthy exercizes, weight control, dress well and enjoy. Note says 39 ??
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
Yes with risks: I think it is a great idea that most women appreciate if you do it for the right reasons and have reasonable expectations and understand the risks, in ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Aim to please?: Having breast implants for reasons other than your own desire to have them is problematic for just this reason. If you don't want them, then have them ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jeremy White
15 years experience Plastic Surgery
Implant Size: There is no one answer for what size is too big or small. The size depends on your desires and your aesthetic ideals. There are also potential anatomi ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month