U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 28-year-old female asked:

i have been taking ovitop injections and ovulated and had a early period but my gyn asked me to becareful and not travel till my next period. can i b?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Birds & bees: Ovitrop , is a follicular stimulating hormone , you must be undergoing treatment for infertility, what do you think your gynecologist thinking ? If want to get pregnant the best time is during ovulation, best place is your home environment not amtrak station or airport ! happy matting and good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 19, 2013

Disclaimer:
