U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 30-year-old male asked:

i have been using cymbalta (duloxetine) for my gad for 3 months after taper off and stopped . now got neuropathic pain + mild depression .possible? y

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
Cymbalta (duloxetine) withdrawal.: Here is an article about Cymbalta (duloxetine) withdrawal: http://www.Livestrong.Com/article/208252-cymbalta-withdrawal-symptoms/. Stoppind Cymbalta (duloxetine) may not be the cause of the symptoms (especially if lasting over a week). If the symptoms are very shortlived then stopping Cymbalta (duloxetine) might be a factor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jun 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
