A member asked:

I had mild acne and went to my doctor for a solution, i was told to get differin gel and benozyl peroxide cleanser. ive been using these for about 3 months now and seen great results, when should i stop using it and what helps with all the scars?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

The scars would fade away over a period of time. You could stop the treatment if you have improvement; however acne is a reoccuring thing. and you may need to continue intermittent treatment in the future. It is a good thing that you found what is likely to work for you; and you could use make up to cover scars as they slowly fade away.

Answered 12/27/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Differin (adapalene) or dalacin t gel for acne and acne scars ?!

A doctor has provided 1 answer