A member asked:

I was on tobradex and am done with the course of treatment. my eye is better but still red. can i expect continued improvement if i continue lid scrubs and otc tears or should i use another medication? i called my doc and am waiting for call back?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Hiep Le answered

Specializes in Nephrology and Dialysis

It takes time for your eyes completely normal. You do not need another drop but you should follow your ophthalmologist's advice what to avoid.

Answered 11/6/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions