A member asked:

Dermatology evaluation and treatment of suspected sebaceous or epidermal cyst seen on ultrasound. is what my drs said after i had a chest ultrasound for a lump.. they referred me to a dermatologist. would this be something have to be removed?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Yes, it is probably the only way to get rid of it. Good Luck

Answered 11/3/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions