U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NC
A 64-year-old female asked:

Would a large growth on my right shin bone be of concern if i had a lumpectomy 4-1/2 years ago for stage 2 idc; hormone receptor positive? also, i've taken pain medication off and on for nearly 2 years for pain in my upper leg bones?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without additional history, physical examination and may be some tests. The circumstances you describe warrant that It would be prudent to see a doctor. Wish you good health!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Sep 19, 2022

Disclaimer:
