A member asked:

I have been seen by urgent care i had x-rays done i was told the results was i have ligaments disruption. i was told by urgent care they giving me referral for specialist does that mean i may need surgery? my wrist been swollen for two weeks?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Clarence Grim answered

Specializes in Endocrinology

Yes. Will depend on what specialist thinks is best after looking at you and x-ray

Answered 7/23/2022

0 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Why is my hand still swollen two weeks after surgery?

A doctor has provided 1 answer