U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Morocco
A 24-year-old female asked:

Any idea on why i got a small redness and soreness in my forehead after accidentally hitting it with eyeglasses it's also formed a small lump and its tender is it the skin?and will it cause me the black eye?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Birendra Tandan
Urology 35 years experience
No it will not cause a black eye. You have a small hematoma which will get absorbed and go away in a few days. Dont worry.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Jun 14, 2022

Disclaimer:
