U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MS
A 25-year-old female asked:

Can klonopin cause polly cystic ovarian syndrome or fertility problems if taken for years?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bennett Machanic
Neurology 53 years experience
No reported incidence of PCOS, menstrual abnormalities, effect on fertility, but may have potential teratogenic outcomes if taken during pregnancy
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 8, 2022

Disclaimer:
