A member asked:

I'm a 25 year old female. i've been taking perfectil skin, hair & nails supplements for 2 weeks now. i've been sleeping more than the usual and even when i sleep the entire night i'm still really sleepy throughout the day should i stop taking them?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Joseph Eastern answered

Specializes in Dermatology

Depression of the central nervous system is listed as one of the possible side effects of this product -- so yes, I would stop taking the supplement and see if your symptoms resolve.

Answered Dec 14, 2021

0 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...