U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GA
A 19-year-old male asked:

i am dealing with a headache for weeks. my neck is stiff and the underside of my chin on the left and right side by my throat keep hurting in waves. feel like i will pass out or fall. my ears hurt really badly. pinching in legs. am i dangerously ill?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Simon
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 38 years experience
It is time for a medical examination. You have multiple complaints involving both nerve and muscle, and these can be made worse with anxiety. At your age chances are that these symptoms will all be explained after a hands on exam and possible X-rays and/or lab tests. Call for an appointment today.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

What pain medication can I take if i'm allergic to aspirin and ibuprofen?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alfredo Nieves
Gynecology 40 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 2, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
