U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

For plastic surgeons, i have had a rhinoplasty and then corrective septoplasty. still, my nose is not straight. my septum is not aligned w/ my center lip by mm. im curious if filler could move the tip of my nose to appear aligned with my cupids bow?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dora Chizea
Anti-Aging Medicine 48 years experience
The body changes...: Plastic Surgeons are not God. The body changes as people get older. The body one has as a child is not the same as a teenager or 30 year old and will not be the same at the age 50 or 70. Best to enjoy the body one has at every stage and keep it healthy without prejudice to beauty.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 21, 2020

Disclaimer:
