U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Africa
A 39-year-old female asked:

fatigue, slight tight chest, no cough, no fever for a couple of days. my wife is also feeling very tired and upset tummy, no fever. should we get tested for covid?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Berryman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 54 years experience
Covid-19 ?'s: Symptoms as described in this pandemic suggest a need for Covid-19 testing and even if negative, quarantine (10 days, currently) to prevent spread .
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 61 years experience
Covid: I would definitely get tested. Good Luck


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 21-year-old member asked:

Why can arm swelling and pain happen after breast cancer surgery?

3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
Dr. Barry Rosen
Dr. Barry Rosen commented
General Surgery 34 years experience
Provided original answer
Sep 30, 2011
Dr. Sean Canale
Dr. Sean Canale commented
Breast Surgery 30 years experience
Dec 30, 2011
CA
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Louis Grenzer
Cardiology 55 years experience
A 34-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Hack
Internal Medicine 33 years experience
Indonesia
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francine Mosley
General Practice 20 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 18, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
