U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Jordan
A 28-year-old female asked:

28y, hstry of ovarian torsion twice due to large cyst.left ovary fixed, right is lost.iui done on 6 april.modrte bleedng after 12 days, can i be prgnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. D Elan Simckes
Fertility Medicine 33 years experience
Pregnant?: Yes it is possible you are pregnant and therefore you should have a blood test. If you are pregnant and actually miscarrying this is very important information to get while you are trying to conceive. I hope you are not miscarrying.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Fort Lauderdale, FL
A 37-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
Lone Tree, CO
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Robbins
Family Medicine 10 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine
FL
A member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 17, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
