U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 54-year-old male asked:

Hi dr. i am a very fit person. age 54. no symptoms of any illness. train 6 days a week. play soccer once a week. but i feel my body sometimes feel soar. what you think is the problem. i only take biogen vatimins every morning. is disprin good ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Unlikely to help: Low dose aspirin may be useful as a preventive for heart attack but carries risk of bleeding and stomach ulcers. Do not take it without talking to your doctor. It is possible that you may be overdoing the exercise. Try to back off a little and see if that helps. Stay hydrated well enough so that your urine is mostly colorless. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 7, 2020

Disclaimer:
