U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 18-year-old female asked:

why do i always feel light-headed, experience headaches, tiredness, nauseous? when i walk, i feel like i might faint anytime. i had mri but results were good, all blood tets were good too. can my allergic rhinits effect this feeling? thank you a lot.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Matthew Kozminski
Neurology 16 years experience
Not Allergies: Probably not allergic rhinitis. If all of your tests are coming back "normal" it may very well be migraines. Yes, migraines are more than just headaches. But then again, no way to no without a full evaluation. It would not hurt to see your local neurologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 35-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Not a specific group of symptoms for insufficiency.
Las Vegas, NV
A 39-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 4, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
