U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 54-year-old female asked:

Can i take gout cocktail pills for shoulder pain ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Susan Rhoads
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Ingredients?: What are the ingredients in the "gout cocktail" you have. There appear to be several different "gout cocktails" in use. Please ask the question again and include the names of the pills in the cocktail.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

San Jose, CA
A 58-year-old female asked:

What medicine should I take for shoulder pain?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Norma Jo Waxman
Family Medicine 33 years experience
You need an exam: You need an exam. It depends how long your symptoms of been going and if this is a new problem, or something long-standing. Also diagnosis depends on whether you had an injury or if this is related to chronic use. Regardless please see a doctor to be evaluated. Or you may require imaging of your neck or arm to figure out what’s going on

Related questions

A 36-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old male asked:
3 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 3, 2020

Disclaimer:
