A 24-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i have a 2months old baby boy i am struggling low milk production he doesn't get enough milk from me i fed to my baby cow's milk for the 1st month then converted to formula milk is it safe to infants any side effects i want to improve milk production?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Elizabeth Finley-Belgrad
33 years experience Child Psychiatry
Increase fluids: Mother's Milk tea from Traditional Medicinals can be very helpful
Answered on Apr 14, 2020
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Bhavin Patel
24 years experience Allergy and Immunology
No: Not really proven.
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience Pediatrics
Depends on situation: Some folks prefer the bovine protein as more human like & there is some question whether the soy lives up to its quality. That said, most kids would n ... Read More
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Mark Patterson
31 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: Yes, it should not be a problem.
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jianjun Wu
36 years experience Pediatrics
Should be ok: it should be ok, watch for any somtoch upset, vomting an diarrhea, but if just a drop, should not be a problem.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month