U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
St. Petersburg, FL
A 41-year-old male asked:

Can hizentra/cuvitru cause urinary urgency or uti like symptoms. all labs, prostate, psa etc are all fine - no infections noted.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 55 years experience
Not likely: These are immune globulin products. They are not likely to cause the symptoms you mention.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 8, 2019

Disclaimer:
