A member asked:

3rd occurrence breast angiosarcoma(unresectable),no metastasis.doctor suggst chemo then cyclophosphamide+prednisolone.other doctr suggst cyc+pred only?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Cyc+Pred: I can actually recommend lots of other better treatments; but if you got to choose; I will try fisrtable with medication only; chemotherapy can be ery harmfull in this situation; so no, go for meds only!! althouught to resect it its always the best choice, dont wait to get worst if you can already finish with it!!

Answered 7/27/2019

155 views

Thank

Related Questions