U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 31-year-old female asked:

Is it safe to use gynaguard capsules and products to treat yeast infections during pregnancy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 56 years experience
It should be safe: it is a wipe, so it probably is safe but your wisest move is to discuss it with your gynecologist.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 1, 2019

Disclaimer:
