U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ashburn, VA
A 39-year-old male asked:

I've had normal blood labs, multiple normal ultrasounds and ct scans of my right upper quadrant. what are odds they all miss liver damage?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Krauser
A Verified Doctoranswered
Rheumatology 52 years experience
Zero: There is zero chance that the tests missed live disease.
Dr. Krishna Kumar
Psychiatry 55 years experience
Anxiety: I understand your concern about liver damage. Let Wise Person within you ask: • Reasons for worrying when blood labs, ultrasounds and CT scans are normal. • Family history of liver problems • Use of Alcohol and drugs • Stresses of relationships, separation, divorce, children leaving home, work, and finances After that, please discuss these with a Psychiatrist for Diagnosis and Treatment.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
