U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Jose, CA
A 52-year-old male asked:

Diagnosed with multiple myeloma in the year 2013and is on complete remission since 2014 with thalidomide . can i use sildenfil (viagara) for ed.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegabanswered
Allergy and Immunology 41 years experience
Yes: No interaction between both, good that you asked, always exercise caution with multiple medications


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
