A 30-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have a headache, nauseous, fever and neck and shoulder pain. i feel sleepy today. should i go see a doctor or is it not too serious?

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Goldman
55 years experience Rheumatology
Uncertain: This depends on you fever causes. It could be a viral syndrome or more serious. How long has it lasted? You may do best seeing your physician who knows which illnesses are present in your community.
Answered on Oct 8, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
32 years experience Psychiatry
Infection? Allergies: Preferably as soon as possible. May need Strep throat test & antibiotics.
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
58 years experience Pediatrics
Pregnant: Go to the drug store and pick up a pregnancy test and you will have an answer in ten minutes.
2
2 thanks
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
36 years experience Pediatrics and Pediatric Pulmonology
Management: Please provide fever control with Ibuprofen for children every 6 hours and/or Tylenol for children every 4 hours. The two medications may be used in c ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
36 years experience Pain Management
See your doctor: for evaluation, tests, diagnosis and treatment. Hydroxyzine is not a pain medication. The proper diagnosis is the key to a successful treatment.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month