A member asked:

Hav 3 mnth chronic pain lower right abdomen, a doc thot its pid and gve antibiotics, twas wrong diagnosis and im almost 4 weeks preg, is baby safe? (ceftriaxone,metronidazole400mg bd x7/7,azithromycin,diclofenac 50mg medication)

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Al Hegab answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Yes, safe: keep the follow up with your obstetrician, wish you a healthy pregnancy and a healthy baby

Answered 9/7/2018

282 views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Docs, could 1 dose of zithromax cure pid?

A doctor has provided 1 answer