A member asked:

Can it be cancer? descending & sigmoid diverticulosis, ct findings suggestive of focal diverticulitis, mild bowel wall thickening of sigmoid colon

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

It is not feasible to exclude cancer from the data you provided, but it is unlikely. You should discuss it with your doctor.

Answered Aug 11, 2018

290 views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...