U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 34-year-old female asked:

I have a daughter who is two and the half years old by ceaseron..i gained weight..is skipping harm to my uterus to get it down..can i do skipping.

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 23 years experience
Skipping: I think you are referring to skipping as a form of exercise. If so then skipping is certainly an acceptable exercise to do to help manage weight loss. Skipping will not affect your uterus.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 26, 2018

Disclaimer:
