U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GB
A 36-year-old female asked:

Off work for week with wrist tendonitis, my wrist is still sore on naproxen for pain, fingers stiff, held mug of tea and felt strain up my arm help!

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 58 years experience
Longer: It may take more than another week to recover from the sprain. But if the problem worsens or persists over 2 weeks. consider seeing an orthopedist.
Last updated Jan 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
