U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Williamsburg, KY
A 33-year-old female asked:

i have had pink circles coming and going on my hands. at its worst they were raised and resembled ringworm. they fade completely and come back. ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
Not certain timefram: I am not certain what your time frame is. It sounds like a type of urticaria. Uncertain how often they come and go, how big are they? do they itch? How large are they when they start and when they finish


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause back and neck pain?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Will Moorehead
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 52 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:

What liver function tests are needed if I had hepatitis a years ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:

What's the rehabilitation after lumbosacral spine surgery?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
A 48-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Malaysia
A 28-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 16, 2019

Disclaimer:
