U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 35-year-old female asked:

I had steroid epidural injection from 3 weeks i felt better first 2 week and back to the pain, now a transforaminal epidural injection last monday ?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr.
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Low Back Pain: Most LBP is not serious and goes away with time, physio, and simple analgesia. Warning signs include numbness, weakness, urinary or defecating problems, or fever. It sounds like you should see your doctor as your symptoms seem t be progressing.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 14, 2018

Disclaimer:
