U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Africa
A 16-year-old female asked:

Should i use antifungal cream on my angular cheilitis (due to accutane) as nystacid ointment and vitamin b pills arent working?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Archibald Miller
Plastic Surgery 42 years experience
Oral ulcers: your problem could be secondary to a viral outbreak, or possibly a vitamin B1 deficiency. You need to consult a dermatologist for this issue.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
