A female asked:
Disclaimer

hi i am having chest pain and left arm pain tightening neck headache up backpain shortness breathe -in day5withdrawal frm prescribed morphine&oxycodne?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Lori Lange
Specializes in Family Medicine
Go to ER: You are having withdrawal symptoms. Need to go to ER for the Chest pain and arm pain to rule out cardiac ischemia.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stephen Rothstein
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
ER: You need to go to the ER right away. Hard to tell whats going on without a complete evaluation
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bennett Werner
43 years experience Cardiology
Not diagnosable: Your pain is not diagnosable over the internet. I urge you to see your doctor for evaluation and treatment.
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience Pain Management
MFP: Myofascial pain syndrome. In addition to local tenderness, referred pain. Mfp is characterized by other associated symptoms: increased muscle fatigue ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month