U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WA
A 30-year-old female asked:

what other problems could cause tingling in left heel when body temp rises besides ms. all mris negative for ms just t7-t8 herniation and l. stenosis?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Likely L stenosis: With limited information available I suspect the back problems are involved in your symptoms. A nerve conduction study might be needed in order to better explain your symptoms. Do discuss with your physician in order to pinpoint the cause for your symptom.
Dr. Yelena Kipervas
Family Medicine 23 years experience
Not likely: Not stenosis and not this kind herniation you have, can be reason for this feeling. This peripheral neuropathy need further investigation. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

Could myoma cause leg and hip pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:

What could cause me to have no reflex reactions in the soles of my feet, ankles or calves?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
Loss : Loss of automatic reflexes are usually associated with spinal cord injuries and/or severe peripheral nerve fiber loss. The fact that you have no reflex reactions is puzzlesome, and you might actually have them and not know it.
A female asked:


3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brandon Macy
Podiatry 41 years experience
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
Podiatry 28 years experience
Aug 16, 2012
Bridgeport, CT
A female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ralph Morgan Lewis
Family Medicine 38 years experience
Palo Alto, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ryan Stanton
Emergency Medicine 18 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 9, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
