A member asked:

Cold persistent numbness in left thigh 6 weeks post op from radical mastectomy and reconstruction, 2 weeks post op from dpc/debridement of infection on right breast. 22 years old, previous dvt in left arm following shoulder surgery. could it be dvt?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Harold Fields answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

It is a possibility but unlikely. Let your doctor know about it so that he can make a definitive diagnosis

Answered Aug 14, 2017

583 views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...