A 26-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i am experiencing high blood pressure (hypertension), auditory hallucination, red or bloodshot eyes, heart murmur, difficulty thinking and balance...i'm a meth addict, daily for 2 years, .5+ grams. will these symptoms be reversible if i quit?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Bernard Seif
39 years experience Clinical Psychology
Meth: continuing w/meth will only make things worse. You have good change to reverse many of your symptoms when you stop. Your symptoms are like a sneeze when you have a cold, not the underlying issue, which is meth. Please do get health ASAP. Start w/seeing your doctor for safety sake and referrals. Peace and good health.
Answered on Jul 11, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Oscar Bing
59 years experience Cardiology
Htn, heart murmur: Murmur does not necessarily mean heart problem. Needs workup. Htn needs evaluation and treatment.
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
50 years experience Cardiology
Murmur: Murmur is caused by turbulent blood flow. High blood pressure can be associated with turbulent blood flow. Many other things also are associated. Disc ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Rama Garimella
32 years experience Cardiology
They can: Innocent heart murmurs can be present in pts with hypertension. People with congenital heart disease with bicuspid aortic valve with heart murmur, ... Read More
A 46-year-old female asked:
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
50 years experience Cardiology
Edema: You need to get to a doctor or to an er to be seen, diagnosed and treated appropriately. There is nothing we out here can do more than encourage you t ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month