A 45-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

I heard in front of me other person taking to another person about me she newer smile.yes was loud enough for me to hear statement is for me negative?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
Seek counseling: It is time to speak to a psychologist regarding your feelings and fears.
Answered on Jun 10, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
31 years experience in Family Medicine
Hearing: The dysfunction to your hearing should return in 24 hours. Typically caused by dysfunctioin to the hairs of your hearing aparatus. However, ruptured ... Read More
A 60-year-old male asked:
Dr. Anatoly Belilovsky
34 years experience in Pediatrics
Very doubtful;: Not only is it not that loud, it's also not loud in the higher registers. The starter's gun (if they still use such things) is probably worse.
1
1 thank
A 67-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mary Engrav
30 years experience in Emergency Medicine
It : It sounds like you are concerned that this person may have mental illness. Whispering to yourself is not a mental illness, but if you think he is hea ... Read More
A 51-year-old member asked:
Dr. Susumu Inoue
53 years experience in Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
Yes: The causes that would result in sinus trouble may block eustachian tube. When the tube is blocked, it cause a negative pressure inside the middle ear, ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month