A 42-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

French kisses.fingered herself &was wet then played in my penis.tested hiv antibody screan kits3&5&18&19$20 weeks neg.no penetration at all.is I'm ok?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience in Infectious Disease
No risk, no worry: HIV is never transmitted from these kinds of contacts. There is NO risk of catching HIV sexuall except when a penis enter's another person's vaginal or rectum. Even oral sex carries littie or no risk. There was no need for testing, certainly not more than once; and your test results confirm you did not catch HIV. Don't have any more HIV tests.
Answered on Nov 28, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 42-year-old male asked:
Dr. Thomas Namey
47 years experience in Rheumatology
Almost: Certainly no problem. But be careful and know your partner.
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience in Pathology
Okay & retest: The low risk exposure and negative antibody tests at 20 weeks are good signs. However, to be sure, you should get a HIV nucleic acid test at 6 months ... Read More
A 40-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Most likely, OK...: Apparently, you have been terrified by possibly contracting HIV; sorry. Since no test yields 100% accuracy. For HIV, the timing to be detectable varie ... Read More
A male asked:
Dr. James Lin
Dr. James Lin answered
50 years experience in Urology
Most likely, OK...: Apparently, you have been terrified by possibly contracting HIV; sorry. Since no test yields 100% accuracy. For HIV, the timing to be detectable varie ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month