A 21-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

nose bleeds chest pain dizziness left arm pain headache?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Although you: are young - this still should prompt emergency medical evaluation to rule out a cardiac event.
Answered on May 30, 2017
2
2 comments
1
1 thank
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Provided original answer
Please follow the advice of the doctors who have already assessed you.
May 29, 2017
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Provided original answer
Was not aware that you were previously evaluated for this & there was not a significant medical problem. What diagnosis was made? If this appears to be the same scenario & the cause was deemed to be benign, that is another thing. Please remember that the doctors on the health education portion of Health Tap don't diagnose or treat your conditions. So you never are required to act on our advice.
May 29, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Go to ER: If your regular doctor can't see you now, you should head to the emergency room. I don't like what I am hearing.
2
2 thanks
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
50 years experience Cardiology
Dizzy : Go see your doctor, lots of things could be causing your symptoms, best to get checked.
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amandeep Kaur
9 years experience Family Medicine
Pain: Likely not heart related at your age and the feeling of irritation seems to be on the skin. Are you stressed? Please consult a physician if symptoms a ... Read More
A 39-year-old male asked:
Dr. Boris Aronzon
23 years experience Anesthesiology
Multifactorial: See neurologist to rule out fibromyalgia. See ENT to check your vestibular function. Your pcp can run lab tests to rule out exidental chronic poisonin ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month