A member asked:

I have a small non painful bump that somewhat blends into my lip skin, can i use neosporin for it?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

Uncertain: You did not mention that skin was broken. It may not be related to an infection. Neosporin is for treatment of infections.

Answered 5/27/2017

680 views

Thank

Related Questions