U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Atmore, AL
A 33-year-old female asked:

took a 300mg neurontin, robaxin, 1mg klonopin, 100g trazodone, and a fioricet at the same time. any problem with it? tmj is agony and causing migraine

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gary Sandler
Dentistry 54 years experience
TMJ/ Migraine: Regarding the medications you are on and took together, please consult with your own physician. Regarding your TMJ/TMD issue, please consult with a dentist who has extensive experience and training treating TMD. The really expert ones are few and far between but have all types of modalities to evaluate and treat your joint dysfunction and get you on the path to a pain free life.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
AK
A male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vicken Poochikian
Internal Medicine 42 years experience
San Leandro, CA
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Glantz
General Surgery 38 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 26, 2017

Disclaimer:
