U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MO
A female asked:

i have tiny red blisters that keep popping up with brown patches beside them i have had them since i have birth 2 my son 22 yrs ago. is this something?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Needs to be checked: We do not have enough information to answer what is causing the red blisters,and some have been present for 22 years.We dont know the location of these blisters and how often these keep popping up and any other associated symptoms like itching or pain.Since you have had them foe 22 years and they keep popping up.I suggest you get these checked by your doctor or a dermatologist to find out what is


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Pavel Conovalciuc
Family Medicine 23 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Kamel Sadek
Family Medicine 25 years experience
India
A 30-year-old female asked:

I am allergic to milk and eggs since birth, how can I improve my calcium levels?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Diet or supplement: Calcium is present in a number of non bovine products. Goat's milk, feta cheese, fortified orange juice, other milk substitutes, etc. It is also readily as a straight calcium pill, often sold with vitamin d added. Another simple source is "tums" that has calcium in its antacid tablets.
Concord, CA
A 44-year-old male asked:

If I had a body scan today, when can I restart taking my hormone medicine?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Centreville, VA
A 46-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 16, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
