U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Wilmington, NC
A 25-year-old female asked:

i am experiencing sudden urge to urinate, cloudy urine, thick mucus discharge and low back pain. the following also describe me: frequent urinatio...

3 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr.
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Kidney infection: It seems like you may have a kidney infection or pelvic inflammatory disease. In either case you need to visit a doctor who can run some urine tests and take some vaginal swabs to decide on the cause of your symptoms. Either way you may need immediate treatment otherwise you may end up becoming very unwell and requiring admission to hospital. Go to your doctor now
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegabanswered
Allergy and Immunology 40 years experience
UTI: you may very well have Urinary Tract Infection, so you need to see your doctor soon, meanwhile push clear fluids, rest and pain killers as needed, good luck
Dr. Sathish Philip
Family Medicine 18 years experience
UTI: Your symptoms seem like be having from a urinary tract infection. Please kindly see your primary care doctor if you are able to get an appointment soon enough. Other wise please go to nearest urgent care so that your urine can be checked and appropriate medications can be initiated.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
CA
A 36-year-old member asked:

What can I do to relieve hip bursitis, sciatic nerve pain and groin pain?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Craig Morton
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 18 years experience
See doctor: All of these are different problems with different treatments. In some cases they can be linked together. I would recommend seeing your md to help localize the source of your pain and to discuss treatment options. Treatment options for the above may include medication, injections, and physical therapy.
A 29-year-old member asked:

Can physical therapy for low back pain or neck pain help during pregnancy?

3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gregory Billy
Dr. Gregory Billyanswered
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 28 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 7, 2020

Disclaimer:
