U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Palm Harbor, FL
A female asked:

I had a two day chemical stress test for my heart. today i have a generalized soreness around my heart. my vital signs are good. is this normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
It's normal: to be "concentrating" on your heart more after such testing!! The test itself did not hurt you since you were monitored before during and after the actual testing! Hope this is helpful Dr Z


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 8, 2017

Disclaimer:
