A 19-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

hello, i am 16 and it seems that my balls dont hang loose at all, is this a problem?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Katharine Cox
44 years experience Pediatric Emergency Medicine
No: As long as your testicles are in your scrotum and normal size it is fine. As you age and your skin looses its elasticity your testicles may change their position. All the best.
Answered on Aug 13, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
See a doctor: The only manner in which this can be accurately diagnosed is to examine the stool and get a thorough history and physical exam. Stool may need cultur ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Krick
35 years experience Urology
Testis: Any change in your testis affecting size should be evaluated by a urologist. Although it may well be something qute harmless like a hydrocele, you al ... Read More
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
About masturbation..: Normal men, women, boys, and girls masturbate (it's universal). It is not harmful, as the body goes through similar effects during regular sex with a ... Read More
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Donald Colantino
60 years experience Internal Medicine
Nonspecific: Your symptoms are nonspecific. I recommend consulting a physician or specialist in internal medicine who will take a thorough history and system revie ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month