U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Irving, TX
A 29-year-old male asked:

Had a full colonoscopy and endoscopy.slight erythema in my stomach, all biopsy came back normal. does this increase risk of stomach cancer?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hushang Haghighat
Specializes in Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
No: because biopsy was normal it could be mild inflammation and no chance of cancer and could be treated by medicine


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 7, 2017

Disclaimer:
