U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Essex, MD
A male asked:

I just took 1 500mg tylenol pm and about an hour later i took 30ml of nyquil. am i at any serious health risk. it's the only time i've done so.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Sewa Legha
Medical Oncology 51 years experience
Nothing serious: Tylenol is quite safe up to 2 grams per day. So you should not have any serious after effects. Be careful and have your m,ind focus on the medicines when you take any pills!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 53-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A 46-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A female asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 22-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Apr 25, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
