A 43-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can SI joint pain lead to leg pain?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Layne Hermansen
Specializes in Family Medicine
Definitely: Best treated with PRP injections by a doctor who is trained in Hackett pain referral patterns.
Answered on Oct 23, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Coles
27 years experience in Orthopedic Surgery
Snapping hip: You probably have asnapping hip. This is most commonly tendons snapping over a prominence. You should avoid doing things that make the noise and cause ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 54-year-old member asked:
Dr. Qamar Khan
16 years experience in Pain Management
Likely: At this time, orthopedic knee surgery can't cure the problem. Generally the offending agent is removed (like a meniscus), although sometimes it can be ... Read More
A 62-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Kass
27 years experience in Podiatry
Not necessarily: Why did it collapse though? If one has a charcot type foot, one must be careful as there could be further breakdown in the foot.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

People also searched for:

Unlimited visits
$10/month